?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Game of Thrones gif

 
I'm sharing this because I'm in love with it.

Thats all :)



Comments

( 22 comments )
beef_wonder3
Jun. 23rd, 2011 03:00 pm (UTC)
PUPPIES!!!

puppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppiespuppies

....I am seriously dying over how cute that is.
jeannev
Jun. 23rd, 2011 03:06 pm (UTC)
Cute guy meets cute puppies.

What is not to love? :)
huzzlewhat
Jun. 23rd, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC)
Robb!!!! Puppies!!!!

It's funny — Robb was sort of a nonentity to me in the first few episodes, but damn if he wasn't one of my favorite characters by the end of the season. Which means he'll probably suffer terribly and then die horribly. :-)
jeannev
Jun. 23rd, 2011 04:33 pm (UTC)
I totally agree. His character was a real slow build. I think a lot of that is that we just didn't spend much time with him, at first. Although I did love his good-bye to Jon, because it would be so easy for him to be resentful to the illegitimate brother of the approx. same age as himself, but instead, they love each other.

I do worry for him though. A lot.
huzzlewhat
Jun. 23rd, 2011 05:31 pm (UTC)
Well, young man raised with a strong moral code and principles of honor, his foundation torn away from him, thrust into a leadership role that he's not sure he's ready for, and shouldering the responsibility with quiet, steadfast strength, competence, ingenuity, and compassion...

Eyes your icon.

Yeah, you could say I have a type. :-)
jeannev
Jun. 23rd, 2011 05:38 pm (UTC)
LOL. Yeah, me too!
starry_dawn
Jun. 23rd, 2011 04:07 pm (UTC)
I don't know whether I should be drooling at the pretty or melting at the cute.

(I'm upto episode 7 of GoT, and TOTALLY LOVING IT!)
jeannev
Jun. 23rd, 2011 04:33 pm (UTC)
I see no reason that you must choose. ;)

Glad you're liking it. I think it just got better and better with each ep.
gildinwen
Jun. 23rd, 2011 04:51 pm (UTC)
hot guy + cute puppy= best thing ever. I am really worried about Robb though. Since he's stepped into his father's shoes it probably means he'll die horribly :(
jeannev
Jun. 23rd, 2011 05:03 pm (UTC)
I can't think of too many combinations I like better.

And I know what you mean about Robb. :(
christina_kat
Jun. 23rd, 2011 08:53 pm (UTC)
The puppy is cute but WHO is that hot guy?
There's a tiny resemblance to Tommy...or is it just me?
jeannev
Jun. 23rd, 2011 09:09 pm (UTC)
Thats an actor named Richard Madden who plays Robb Stark in Game of Thrones.

And I guess I see a tiny resemblence there. ;)
jlvsclrk
Jun. 23rd, 2011 11:31 pm (UTC)
*happy sigh* Robb is growing on me slowly (mostly because I'm scared to like anyone in GoT because the more noble they are, the more likely they are to be food for the ravens). But the puppies had me at day 1!
jeannev
Jun. 24th, 2011 12:55 am (UTC)
I know what you mean. I'm trying to remain very detached from the characters in a deeply emotional way. It just feels safer that way.
eeyore1017
Jun. 24th, 2011 01:14 am (UTC)
I don't watch the show, but you can't go wrong with a hot guy and a cute dog! :-)
jeannev
Jun. 24th, 2011 01:45 am (UTC)
No, you most assuredly cannot! :)
(Deleted comment)
jeannev
Jun. 24th, 2011 04:10 pm (UTC)
Its so gorgeous! When I saw it, I didn't even remember this moment, so I DL'ed the first episode again just to rewatch that scene. Thank God Jon stepped in and convinced Dad Stark that the kids should have the wittle pups.

serenography
Jun. 25th, 2011 03:35 am (UTC)
SQUEE!!!!

I worry for Robb too. And all the Stark wolves.
jeannev
Jun. 27th, 2011 12:36 am (UTC)
Its funny how the welfare of animals can be more nerve wracking them the welfare of the humans, LOL

But, there are quite a number of human GoT I've grown very attached too, and Robb is one of them.
iris_summers
Jun. 25th, 2011 02:43 pm (UTC)
He's pretty hot! Kinda like a cross between TW and Matt Bomer from White Collar. :)

The squirmy puppies just seal the dead. So adorable!! *melts*
jeannev
Jun. 27th, 2011 12:37 am (UTC)
He is very cute, though I'm not sure I'm so into him in that way. Beautiful eyes though.

Baby animals always seal the deal.
( 22 comments )

Profile

augustman
jeannev
Valerie

Latest Month

October 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com