?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Odyssey Still

SQUEEEEEE!!!!  SQUEEEEE!!!!

Most beautiful man in the world!

BTW, this is a still from the premiere ep (credit to DTS), and it might be spoiler-ish, but I'm just posting the pic without commentary, so even if you are spoiler-phobic, it might not hurt too much to take a peek

Type your cut contents here.


Comments

( 54 comments — Leave a comment )
goth_clark
Aug. 27th, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC)
He's so gorgeous!
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 05:33 pm (UTC)
He sure is. You'd think we'd get used to it by now, but...Nope!
(Deleted comment)
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 05:34 pm (UTC)
I was really looking forward to seeing scruffy Clark, and I can tell he will not disappoint. At ALL!!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - jeannev - Aug. 27th, 2008 05:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 05:49 pm (UTC)
Well said ;)
moonshayde
Aug. 27th, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
GUH
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:52 pm (UTC)
Ditto!
starry_dawn
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
HOLY MOLY. I'm not a big fan of the scruff, but da-yum.
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
Oh man, I'm totally GONE for the scruffy look, ala The Fog. As beautiful as Tom is clean-cut, I long for the day when he does a film with scruff, and longer hair, and smokes and curses...

*sigh* I need to stop now....LOL
dm_wyatt
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
GAH!

You know I don't do spoilers, but you KNOW I had to see the new Tommy image!

Thank you so much, already have it iconed!

*grins*

He looks AWESOME!
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:57 pm (UTC)
And people, we have our first icon!! I figured it wouldn't take long. I'm sure others will be popping up soon.

I though of you specifically when I urged even spoiler-phobes to take a look.
(no subject) - dm_wyatt - Aug. 27th, 2008 07:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jeannev - Aug. 27th, 2008 07:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
idunnoit
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
OMG, he looks so good, and no red and blue either. Thank you for posting this. :)
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
I'm really keeping my fingers crossed for more wardrobe variety this year. It could happen...
jude_judith82
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
Oh my god. He looks gorgeous. I think I might faint.
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
*Passes Jude the smelling salts*

Our Tommy has that effect on people. :)
(no subject) - jude_judith82 - Aug. 27th, 2008 08:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
tariel22
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
OH. MY. GOD. I have no words. *THUD*

I love you so much I want to have your babies!! Do you mind if I repost this in my journal, with credit to DTS and you? Pleeease? *big puppy dog eyes*
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
Of course Sweetie! Spread the Tommy Pretty!
(no subject) - tariel22 - Aug. 27th, 2008 06:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jeannev - Aug. 27th, 2008 07:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - tariel22 - Aug. 27th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jeannev - Aug. 27th, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
talitha78
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
GAH! That picture should come with a warning: May cause spontaneous combustion.
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC)
Its apt to cause spontaneous something, though I'm not sure its combustion. :P
serenography
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
HOLEEEE BRICKHOUSE!

I may be hyperventilating the rest of the day. Is it CHRISTMAS?

*crap, I'm not home to see the rest of them... no time to look now. glad I peeked at this one.
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
You have to see the others. This one is the best of just Tommy, which is why I posted it. But the others are good too! Every day with new pics of Tom is Christmas!
eeyore1017
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:43 pm (UTC)
Oh my g-d!!! Thank you so much for posting this!!! Thanks also to tariel22 for letting me know that you had posted it!!
I was just about to leave work and I checked lj one last time. I'm so glad I did! He's so gorgeously wonderful and sexy and huge!

Edited at 2008-08-27 06:46 pm (UTC)
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
You are very welcome, and I'm not exaggerating at all when I say it was pleasure!
(no subject) - eeyore1017 - Aug. 28th, 2008 12:53 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jeannev - Aug. 28th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - eeyore1017 - Aug. 28th, 2008 04:31 am (UTC) - Expand
dawnybee
Aug. 27th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
::drops dead from the hotness::
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
::quickly does CPR so you can wake up and look at it again::
(Deleted comment)
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
I KNOW! Isn't the hair wonderful. Look at the way it flips up behind his ears.
goodvibe
Aug. 27th, 2008 07:32 pm (UTC)
For a minute there I thought that ::was:: a pic from 'The Fog'. Heh!

Yu-UM. The hair, the scruff, the built-like-a-brickhouse. Did I mention Yum?

Bring on S8!
jeannev
Aug. 27th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
I know, he looks very Nick-ish, doesn't he? If they had put him in a white turtleneck sweater, I would've needed oxygen.

No season can be all bad when it offers up that kind of Pretty!
meanjody
Aug. 27th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
Nom nom nom nom nom.
jeannev
Aug. 28th, 2008 12:33 am (UTC)
LOL, yeah, I think that sums it up.
miss_tress
Aug. 27th, 2008 11:37 pm (UTC)
*blithers*

I could just stare at these pics all day and be happy!

That outfit is almost as awesome and wonderful as the sweater from The Fog.
jeannev
Aug. 28th, 2008 12:34 am (UTC)
You think that might have been what they were going for? Like they knew how hot everyone thought Tom looked in The Fog, so they tried to recreate it? Eh, whatever the reason, I'm gratful.
carolandtom
Aug. 27th, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
The most beautiful man in the world indeed! Or to be more precise, the most beautiful man in the whole universe! *Keeps staring*
jeannev
Aug. 28th, 2008 12:35 am (UTC)
I couldn't agree more. There's no one prettier to me.

Edited at 2008-08-28 12:35 am (UTC)
gildinwen
Aug. 28th, 2008 12:58 am (UTC)
*thud* people are NOT supposed to look like that when they've got amnesia and powers and......people are not suppodes to look like that period!!!
jeannev
Aug. 28th, 2008 02:31 am (UTC)
Something I always say about Tom...He won the gentics lotto. That is just the Gods conspiring to cook up something amazing.
(no subject) - gildinwen - Aug. 28th, 2008 12:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
tasabian
Aug. 28th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
Wow. I want to tackle him and then get that little grey top off him and, oh....
jeannev
Aug. 28th, 2008 02:32 am (UTC)
...and then give him a bath, and scrub his back, and run your fingers through his wet hair, and tend to his boo-boo....

Uh, what? I lost my chain of thought.
beef_wonder3
Aug. 28th, 2008 06:33 am (UTC)
*SQUEE*
He is looking awesome!
He looks so fit & nicely bulky.
*prays for many shirtless scenes*
jeannev
Aug. 28th, 2008 01:24 pm (UTC)
I can't help but want some shirtless scenes this season as well, even though I've heard Tom isn't awfully fond of them.
christina_kat
Aug. 28th, 2008 06:57 am (UTC)
Oh no! I'm gonna cry..How he can be so hot!?! It's illegal!
AMAZING...I love his hair!!
jeannev
Aug. 28th, 2008 01:25 pm (UTC)
Now, now, No Crying! Only rejoicing in the beauty that is Tom.
( 54 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

augustman
jeannev
Valerie

Latest Month

October 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com