?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

A Picspam

See what happens when I get all cranky?  I do a TW picspam.  

I was inspired by this recent photo of Tom and Christina Milian behind the scenes 

 

So, I present to you the "Tom is Ginormous" picspam

Type your cut contents here.

Do you think Jensen said to himself when he was working on SV "In my next project, I won't work with such a massively huge guy that makes me appear shorter then I am"?   And then he ends up working with Jared Padalecki. LOL



Awwww, sad :(  But Damn, look how he towers over AOT.  I think she's 5'3"



With wee Kristen Belle



Do you think James Marsters is asking Tom how the weather is up there?



The biggest stalk in the field



What a big, pretty baby



Look at her teeny hand in his giant big grabby paw



He could use Kristin and Allison as elbow rests



Proving that the old adage "You know what they say about guys with big feet...." is not just blowing smoke



Dangling Lana 3 ' off the ground



My favorite plaid shirt



Isn't Erica about 5'8"?  She must love working with him.  



Heee, this cracks me up.  Look at the difference in size of their feet.  One of Tom's feet could eat both of Kristin's feet, and still have room for desert



I know the angle empasizes the size effect, but I still love it.  Lucky Allison.



She's even wearing heels.



Leather Clark!!!  I can't believe they got Tom into leather pants



He's like the biggest, cutest dork ever with the backwards baseball cap



And I love that he's just big all over.  Tall, big hands, big feet, big shoulders, big arms, big chest...



*sigh* My big, beautiful Tom




Comments

( 46 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
svgurl
Feb. 28th, 2008 02:57 am (UTC)
I like when you get cranky! If it results in pretty picspams, I'm very appreciative.

"Do you think Jensen said to himself when he was working on SV "In my next project, I won't work with such a massively huge guy that makes me appear shorter then I am"? And then he ends up working with Jared Padalecki. LOL"

*giggles* Even Justin Hartley said in an interview that they had to angle the camera to make him not feel so small in comparison to Tom. And he's less than an inch shorter!

I love these pictures though. They're all so beautiful! He's really just gorgeous, isn't he?

Everyone else looks so small compared to him. :)

Thanks for the pics! *hugs*
jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:10 am (UTC)
I'm glad my crankiness has benefits ;)

I love the story JH told about Tom having to wear the GA suit that had the padding in it....but only after they removed all the padding because he was so much bigger then JH. LOL I'm guessing JH doesn't meet many actors that make him feel small.

And you're welcome *hugs you back*
mahaliem
Feb. 28th, 2008 03:10 am (UTC)
Mmmm... full-length Tom. I especially love those big, lovely arms of his. What a wonderful picspam!

jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:11 am (UTC)
I tried to make sure there were bare arms included. I wanted to appreciate his overall Big-ness.
kissme_myfool
Feb. 28th, 2008 03:16 am (UTC)
*jaw on ground* guh that first pic with christina...can he be more perfect?


(and that hypnotic chlark pic!! i hadn't seen that one :) *saves*)
jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:12 am (UTC)
No, I really doubt he could be anymore physically perfect. He's the winner of the biggest genetics lotto ever!
chiri_chan
Feb. 28th, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
OOh nice pic spams. And some photos I'd never seen before, even. Wow! :) thank youuuuuuuuu.
jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:13 am (UTC)
You're welcome. Its always so much fun to stumble upon a new picture.
dm_wyatt
Feb. 28th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
He's so gorgeous and huge!

*sighs wistfully*

Thanks for posting.

*grins*

jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:13 am (UTC)
I just love that he's such a big, big boy. Its terribly sexy.
amandajane5
Feb. 28th, 2008 03:47 am (UTC)
Oh indeed! This is lovely! *mwah* Thanks!
jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:14 am (UTC)
Consider it a "Welcome Back to LJ" present from me to you. :)
(no subject) - myownghost - Feb. 28th, 2008 11:59 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jeannev - Feb. 28th, 2008 02:06 pm (UTC) - Expand
super_robyn
Feb. 28th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
GAH, the man is HUGE! I mean... I realize it most times when I see him dangle Lana in the air and such, but to see it all in one post, all at ONCE... *sigh*

And OMG, the crotch shot. I loves you for that!

*sigh* Thank you for this!
jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC)
Tommy in those red, stretchy shorts just wasn't entirely decent. Ah, yes, big all over! And he's got marvelous legs too.
silverscreengal
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:06 am (UTC)
That second pic with Jensen makes me want to nibble his belly button.

**chew, munch, chew**

And the one in the red shorts in the tank......

**chew, munch, chew**
lol

Thanks!!





jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:17 am (UTC)
Hey, no chewing on the Tommy!! Or, if you do, just leave enough for the rest of us.
roxymissrose
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:07 am (UTC)
Not to be mean, but thank goodness you're cranky! I love my big giant boy!

How about some chocolates to make it better?
jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:18 am (UTC)
Yum, chocolate. Just promise me one of those candies has some nuts inside, and I'm good to go. :)

And its hard to keep up the crankiness when you get to make other people happy.
(Deleted comment)
jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:53 am (UTC)
Is that "giggle" in a good way? Not in a "Man, this chick needs a hobby" way? Right? ;)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - jeannev - Feb. 28th, 2008 04:57 am (UTC) - Expand
seacrystal
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:44 am (UTC)
EEP! I love you for posting these! Over at one of the boards I often hang out, we never let pass the opportunity to point out what a huge guy he is, like when he holds a cell in his hands, most recently in Fracture.

And I remember when I first watched Combat and saw that TW didn't look like a shrimp beside Kane at all (keep in mind that Kane is an absolute GIANT of a guy, he's 7") -- that's when I totally realized how huge he is. Kane also mentioned in his interview that TW actually had even managed to punch him right in the face during one of their scenes. Accidentally of course, and TW kept apologizing to Kane for it lol.

Anyway. I think you should get cranky more often. :p

jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 04:56 am (UTC)
He has huge, gigantic grabby paws. A man with big hands is sexy (well, unless they are freakishly out of proportion, LOL).

I figure it must be hard on the casting department to come up with menacing co-stars to go up against him. He's so much bigger then most of them.

And I'm a SV watcher who loves Clark. Future crankiness is all but assured.
(Deleted comment)
jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 02:07 pm (UTC)
Re: He's a big 'un
Oh definitely. They look quite good together. And obviously in real life, Tom likes himself a tall woman, because Jamie is really tall.
redteekal
Feb. 28th, 2008 07:16 am (UTC)
This has to go in my list of Top 3 posts on LJ this week! Yay for Valerie crankiness! And *gulp* these pics have a certain irrefutable appeal and attraction that just make me drool. It was really hard to go past that first one. *Gazes at the way those jeans and that belt just sit on his hips with all that skin just...* Shakes head. Well. And that shot of him dangling Lana off the ground as he hugs her. He's so solid and such a huge presence that he exudes protectiveness and strength... can just picture him dealing with some drunken asshole at a bar LOL!!

Edited at 2008-02-28 07:17 am (UTC)
jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 02:09 pm (UTC)
Yay for making the Top 3. Go Me! :)

I happen to totally swoon at that moment in Hidden when he sweeps little Lana up. I'm so jealous of her being all wrapped up in those big sexy arms.

Yeah, and something tells me Tom is no wilting flower pretty boy either. I'm sure he can handle himself.
pep_singer
Feb. 28th, 2008 07:57 am (UTC)
Awesome pic scam!

I love the one of Clark and Chloe from "Hypnotic". Oh, and the infamous red shorts! Hee.

I love how you can tell his gotten more muscular as the show goes on. Look at his arms in the Teen Choice Award pic compared to the one from "Action." Seriously, HUGE.

He is just too damn good-looking for his own good.
jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
He's really gotten bigger. Just all over. Even though he was in great shape in the early seasons, he was so thin. It helped to make him look younger, but now he's all grown up, and the added muscle just makes him look all....Superman!
iliana_1
Feb. 28th, 2008 10:04 am (UTC)
*sigh*

So beautiful. Just so damn beautiful with his big hands and his big arms and his big chest.....and I could go on forever.

Thanks for the picspam. I hope putting this together cheered you up a little.
jeannev
Feb. 28th, 2008 02:12 pm (UTC)
It actually did. How can I not love how much all of you love the Tommy pics? Totally makes me smile. :D
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 46 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

augustman
jeannev
Valerie

Latest Month

October 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com